When His Jokes Stopped Being Funny

This, is what you’ll get, when you, “hook” up with a CLOWN!!!

You may think, that when you’d first started, wow, he’s, so funny, he makes me laugh, hahaha! Let’s see how you ladies feel, after the two of you tied that god DAMN KNOT?

Then, he’d still, kept his, former ways of making jokes on everything, and, you’d started thinking, that he doesn’t, take ANYTHING seriously, and, how you seemed to be the only one, in the marriage, worrying about not having enough money for your daily living needs (groceries, foods, toilet paper, etc., etc., etc.)…

he doesn’t look too happy now, does he???  Nope, NOT my painting here…

But, it wasn’t him, who’d changed, he’d still, clowned around a lot, making JOKES on everything, and, by this point, you’d started wondering, IF you’d made the right choices in life or not. When his jokes stopped being funny, it’s because, it’s finally, set in, that his jokes, were, NEVER funny, but, because you were, under the influence of love, or, your own god DAMN biological clock reminding you: Hey YO sweetheart! It’s now or NEVER!!! That, was what made you fall for this clown, with the CRYING face that you’re, unfortunately, MARRIED to, ‘til DEATH!!!

When his jokes stopped being funny, oh, it’ll, happen, SOONER than you think, ladies! Plus, a sense of humor, can NEVER be a good quality that you want in a spouse, because, if you have someone who takes things seriously, at least, there, is that GUARANTEE, that he will, get things done right!

But, when you marry a clown??? Well, you better be, a DAMN good ACROBAT!!! Or, a lion tamer, ‘cuz the “circus”, is NO longer looking for CLOWNS, one of those per circus, IS enough, don’t you think???

Advertisements

About taurusingemini

All I have to say, I've already said it, and, let's just say, that I'm someone who's ENDURED through a TON of losses in my life, and I still made it to the very top of MY game here, TADA!!!
This entry was posted in Experiences of Life, Lessons of Life, on Marriage, Opinions, Philosophies of Life, Properties of Life, the Consequences of Life, the Process of Life, Things that Came Too Late in Life and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s